NEWS HIGHLIGHT

Thursday, 28 November 2019 08:47 wib
Complete List the Winner of AMI Awards 2019

JAKARTA – Night Anugerah Musik Indonesia (AMI) 2019 just been going very rousing. The 22nd AMI Performance appreciated 10 Music Genres from pop to dangdut and one Special Award.

Various musicians came to enliven the night Anugerah Musik Indonesia (AMI) Awards 2019, which was held at RCTI+ Studio, which is one of the largest studios in Southeast Asia. Some musicians came home happy because they could bring the AMI Cup.

In some categories, the names of the winners can actually be predicted from the start. But not a few of them actually become a surprise that adds to the exciting competition in the country music industry.

Okezone has summarized complete list the winner of AMI Awards 2019.

POP GENRE

  1. THE BEST POP FEMALE SOLO ARTIST – Bunga Citra Lestari, “Harta Berharga”
  2. THE BEST POP MALE SOLO ARTIST – Andmesh Kamaleng, “Cinta Luar Biasa”
  3. THE BEST POP DUO/GROUP – Noah, “Wanitaku”
  4. THE BEST POP SONGWRITER – Faisal Resi, “Cinta Luar Biasa” - Andmesh Kamaleng
  5. THE BEST POP MUSIC ARRANGER – Yovie Widianto, “Adu Rayu” - Yovie Widianto, Tulus, Glenn Fredly)
  6. THE BEST POP ALBUM – “Merakit”, Yura Yunita

ROCK GENRE

  1. THE BEST ROCK SOLO MALE/FEMALE ROCK/INSTRUMENTAL – Marcello Tahitoe, “Sampah-Sampah Dunia Maya”
  2. THE BEST ROCK DUO/GROUP/COLLABORATION – Kotak, “Beranikan Dirimu”
  3. THE BEST ROCK ALBUM – “Galaksi Palapa,” Kelompok

JAZZ GENRE

  1. THE BEST JAZZ INSTRUMENTAL ARTIST – Indra Lesmana, “Hon”
  2. THE BEST JAZZ VOCAL ARTIST – Ardhito Pramono, “Superstar”
  3. THE BEST JAZZ ALBUM – “Gong”, Simak Dialog

SOUL/R&B GENRE

  1. THE BEST SOUL/R&B FEMALE SOLO ARTIST – Rahmania Astrini, “It’s Amazing”
  2. THE BEST SOUL/R&B DUO/GROUP/VOCAL GROUP/COLLABORATION – Raisa, Dipha Barus, “My Kind of Crazy”

DANGDUT GENRE

  1. THE BEST DANGDUT MALE/FEMALE SOLO ARTIST – Ikke Nurjanah, “Terluka”
  2. THE BEST DANGDUT CONTEMPORARY MALE/FEMALE SOLO ARTIST – Siti Badriah, “Harus Rindu Siapa”
  3. THE BEST DANGDUT/DANGDUT CONTEMPORARY DUO/GROUP/COLLABORATION – Lesti, Fildan, “Lebih Dari Selamanya”
  4. THE BEST DANGDUT ELECTRO MALE/FEMALE/GROUP/COLLABORATION ARTIST – Ghea Youbi, “Gak Ada Waktu Beib”
  5. THE BEST DANGDUT SONGWRITER – Adibal Sahrul, “Lebih Dari Selamanya” - Lesti, Fildan
  6. THE BEST DANGDUT MUSIC ARRANGER – Hendro Saky “Terluka” - Ikke Nurjanah

CHILDREN SONGS

  1. THE BEST CHILDREN SONGS MALE/FEMALE ARTIST – Naura, “Selamanya Untukmu” #TemanNaura
  2. THE BEST CHILDREN SONG DUO/GROUP/VOCAL GROUP/COLLABORATION – Naura, Devano, “Harmoni”
  3. THE BEST CHILDREN SONG SONGWRITER – Dimas Adista, “Cintai Ibu dan Ayah” - Nussa
  4. THE BEST CHILDREN SONG MUSIC ARRANGER – Ali Akbar, Doni Sundjoyo “Bintang Kecil” - DuoMobySade

URBAN GENRE

  1. THE BEST URBAN MALE/FEMALE ARTIST – Tulus, “Labirin”
  2. THE BEST URBAN DUO/GROUP/VOCAL GROUP/COLLABORATION – Vidi Aldiano, Sheryl Sheinafia, Jevin Julian - “I Don’t Mind”

ALTERNATIVE GENRE

  1. THE BEST ALTERNATIVE SOLO MALE/FEMALE – Kunto Aji, “Topik Semalam”
  2. THE BEST ALTERNATIVE DUO/GROUP/VOCAL GROUP/COLLABORATION – Pee Wee Gaskins, “Salah”

PRODUCTION WORK FIELD

  1. THE BEST KRONCONG PRODUCTION WORKS/CONTEMPORARY/STAMBUL/LANGGAM CONCRETE – Krontjong Toegoe, “Tanah Tugu”
  2. THE BEST METAL PRODUCTION/HARDCORE – Avath, “The Annual Horrors”
  3. THE BEST PROGRESSIVE PRODUCTION WORK – Dewa Budjana, “Queen Kanya”
  4. THE BEST RAP/HIP HOP PRODUCTION WORK – Ramengvrl, “Ca$hmere”
  5. THE BEST REGGAE/SKA/ROCKSTEADY WORK – Steven & Coconuttreez, “Kembali” - Acoustic Version
  6. THE BEST DANCE/ELECTRONIC DANCE PRODUCTION WORK Midnight Quickie, MatterMos “Summer Love”
  7. THE BEST COLLABORATION PRODUCTION WORK – Yovie Widianto, Tulus, Glenn Fredly - “Adu Rayu”
  8. THE BEST ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK PRODUCTION WORK – The Panasdalam Bank, Vanesha Prescilla, “Berpisah” - Ost Dilan 1991)
  9. THE BEST VOCAL GROUP PRODUCTION WORK – Gamaliel Audrey Cantika, “Lagu Hari Ini”
  10. THE BEST REGIONAL LANGUAGE PRODUCTION WORK – Near, Dian Sorowea “Karna Su Sayang”
  11. THE BEST INSTRUMENTALIA PRODUCTION WORK – Indra Lesmana, “Hon”
  12. THE BEST WORLD MUSIC PRODUCTION WORK – Kuaetnika, “Sesaji Nagari”
  13. THE BEST RE-ARRANGEMENT PRODUCTION WORK – Ifa Fachir, “Harta Berharga” - Bunga Citra Lestari
  14. THE BEST FOLK/COUNTRY/BALLAD PRODUCTION WORK – Nadin Amizah, “Rumpang”
  15. THE BEST ISLAMIC SPIRITUAL SONG PRODUCTION WORK – Sabyan, “Syukran Lillah”
  16. THE BEST NASRANI SPIRITUAL SONG PRODUCTION WORK – Lea Simanjutak, “Dari Pulau dan Benua”

PRODUCTION SUPPORT FIELD

  1. THE BEST PRODUCER OF RECORDING - Yovie Widianto. “Adu Rayu” - Yovie Widianto, Tulus, Glenn Fredly
  2. THE BEST ALBUM GRAFIC DESIGN – Naufal Abshar, “Mantra Mantra” - Kunto Aji
  3. THE BEST SOUND PRODUCTION TEAM – Arif Renaldi, “Adu Rayu” - Yovie Widianto, Tulus, Glenn Fredly

GENERAL FIELDS

  1. THE BEST NEW ARTIST – Nadin Amizah, “Rumpang”
  2. THE BEST ALBUM – “Mantra Mantra”, Kunto Aji
  3. THE BEST PRODUCTION WORK – “Adu Rayu”, Yovie Widianto, Tulus, Glenn Fredly

SPECIAL AWARD

  1. MUSIC LEGEND INDONESIA Ebiet G. Ade, Bimbo & Lin Parlina
  2. INDONESIAN MUSIC DEDICATION – Erwin Harahap, Dimas Wahab

 

Source : www.okezone.com